Junkmail.Co.Za - Info junkmail.co.za

junkmail.co.za receives about 31,700 unique visitors and 307,173 (9.69 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,379.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $714,703.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank junkmail.co.za is ranked number 7,541 in the world and 0.00634% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Johannesburg, 06, 2000, South Africa and links to network IP address 197.96.174.50. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - junkmail.co.za

Free Classifieds Ads in South Africa. Get exposure instantly online. We have everything from Cars for Sale to Jobs, Pets, Property, Sporting and More...
Free Local Classified Ads in South Africa. Instant online exposure in South Africa. We have everything from Cars for Sale to Jobs, Pets, Property, Sporting and More...
How did junkmail.co.za look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 240 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with junkmail.co.za in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is junkmail.co.za?

31.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
31,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
951,000
Pages per Visit:
9.69
Daily Pageviews:
307,173
Alexa Rank:
7,541 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00634%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
South Africa 85.70%92.15%42
United States 7.31%2.05%21070
United Kingdom 1.09%0.97%18173
Botswana 0.34%0.40%634
Australia 0.30%0.25%23859
India 0.29%0.14%90285
Namibia 0.27%0.25%378
Mozambique 0.25%0.26%953
Lesotho 0.24%0.25%184
Zimbabwe 0.21%0.19%118
Russian Federation 0.17%0.19%95110
Swaziland 0.17%0.17%235
Germany 0.17%0.14%113701
Zambia 0.16%0.18%1033
France 0.15%0.11%96089
Canada 0.12%0.08%75118
Netherlands 0.12%0.11%46047
United Arab Emirates 0.10%0.11%16543
Sweden 0.09%0.05%33769
Kenya 0.09%0.05%6966
Nigeria 0.09%0.11%25978
China 0.09%0.04%327869
New Zealand 0.08%0.10%11200
Ukraine 0.07%0.08%38424
Ireland 0.07%0.05%27600
Saudi Arabia 0.07%0.09%34712
Italy 0.07%0.04%158735
Greece 0.06%0.02%56173
Indonesia 0.06%0.03%89775
Malaysia 0.06%0.03%44247
Spain 0.06%0.03%166200
Pakistan 0.06%0.04%48306
Brazil 0.06%0.02%162618
Angola 0.06%0.04%37488
Malawi 0.06%0.05%1980
Thailand 0.05%0.03%56112
Philippines 0.05%0.03%38388

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
junkmail.co.za
92.10%93.72%5.090
phone.junkmail.co.za
8.03%6.26%3.90

Competitive Data

SEMrush junkmail.co.za
SEMrush
Domain:
  junkmail.co.za
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  46,534
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  251,177
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  32,269
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $16,064.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  48
Page Authority:
  38
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is junkmail.co.za?

Facebook:
  7,979
Google +:
  18,983
Linkedin:
  237
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much junkmail.co.za can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,379.13
Monthly Revenue:
$41,373.90
Yearly Revenue:
$503,382.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
South Africa 283,060$1,248.29
United States 6,297$72.23
United Kingdom 2,980$18.56
Australia 768$5.78
Botswana 1,229$3.39
Lesotho 768$3.01
Swaziland 522$2.87
New Zealand 307$2.31
Namibia 768$2.27
Germany 430$2.08
Canada 246$1.72
Netherlands 338$1.72
France 338$1.59
Mozambique 799$1.45
United Arab Emirates 338$1.27
Russian Federation 584$1.18
Zimbabwe 584$1.14
Zambia 553$1.12
Nigeria 338$0.89
Sweden 154$0.82
Ireland 154$0.76
India 430$0.69
Saudi Arabia 276$0.56
Italy 123$0.43
Malawi 154$0.41
China 123$0.38
Kenya 154$0.34
Ukraine 246$0.34
Angola 123$0.33
Malaysia 92$0.28
Thailand 92$0.23
Philippines 92$0.15
Pakistan 123$0.13
Indonesia 92$0.11
Greece 61$0.11
Brazil 61$0.11
Spain 92$0.10

How much money do junkmail.co.za lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$46.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,383.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,837.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,523
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
255,685
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,110,830
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
South Africa 5,661$24.97
United States 1,133$13.00
United Kingdom 477$2.97
Australia 154$1.16
Germany 125$0.60
New Zealand 74$0.55
Canada 61$0.43
Ireland 60$0.30
Netherlands 57$0.29
Sweden 43$0.23
Swaziland 37$0.20
India 120$0.19
United Arab Emirates 47$0.18
France 37$0.17
Saudi Arabia 58$0.12
Italy 21$0.07
Russian Federation 35$0.07
Namibia 23$0.07
Botswana 25$0.07
Indonesia 53$0.07
Lesotho 15$0.06
China 16$0.05
Ukraine 32$0.04
Greece 24$0.04
Pakistan 39$0.04
Mozambique 16$0.03
Zimbabwe 12$0.02
Malaysia 7$0.02
Zambia 11$0.02
Spain 18$0.02
Nigeria 7$0.02
Thailand 6$0.01
Philippines 6$0.01
Malawi 3$0.01
Kenya 3$0.01
Angola 2$0.01
Brazil 4$0.01

How much is junkmail.co.za worth?

Website Value:
$714,703.02

Where is junkmail.co.za hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
197.96.174.50
ASN:
AS3741 
ISP:
IS 
Server Location:
Johannesburg
06
2000
South Africa
 

Other sites hosted on 197.96.174.50

How fast does junkmail.co.za load?

Average Load Time:
(2367 ms) 32 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.junkmail.co.za/js/ad4854d.js
http://www.junkmail.co.za/js/b616eb3.js.pagespeed.jm.rTyVUOETT8.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.junkmail.co.za/css/A.dfd702b.css+a0956d8.css,Mcc.2VEcjJTIGB.css.pagespeed.cf.zC-Yy3hVrX.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://www.junkmail.co.za/bundles/webview/images/loading.gif
http://www.junkmail.co.za/bundles/webview/images/loading.gif/
http://www.junkmail.co.za/

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.66 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 46.9KiB (53% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://images.junkmail.co.za/images/site/logo.png could save 37.5KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://images.junkmail.co.za/images/thumb/2016/9/21/Image%202.png12315925506104939eee224871a6b3437f11b3412.png1591205836a5ccd72c5cb0ecbb1048c0b4d216a7f3.png could save 9.4KiB (20% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.junkmail.co.za/js/ad4854d.js (2.6 minutes)
http://images.junkmail.co.za/images/site/logo.png (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button id="web_advert_search_search" type="submit" name="web_advert_search[search]" class="search-btn btn">Search</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <ul id="carousel" class="elastislide-list hpGallery">R640…2010 sesfikile</ul> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/leisure/text-…books/64016144">R640…ambridge books</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blog/tag/help">Help</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  72

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

junkmail.co.za does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

junkmail.co.za does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: cookie=423e2f2b64eb100f445a23217e6cac01; Domain=.junkmail.co.za; Expires=Fri, 23-Jun-2017 09:13:25 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=04o0jg0rnmeccv1e5voek0uul4; path=/
Set-Cookie: device_view=full; expires=Sat, 22-Jul-2017 22:00:00 GMT; Max-Age=2555192; path=/; httponly
Date: Fri, 23 Jun 2017 08:13:28 GMT
X-Page-Speed: 1.9.32.4-7251
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 600
Mname ns1.is.co.za
Rname support.is.co.za
Serial Number 2017021001
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX promomail.junkmail.co.za 600
MX mailler.junkmail.co.za 600
MX localmail.junkmail.co.za 600
MX mailpta.junkmail.co.za 600
MX mailjhb.junkmail.co.za 600
MX mail.junkmail.co.za 600
A 197.96.174.50 576
NS demeter.is.co.za 306
NS titan.is.co.za 306
NS jupiter.is.co.za 306

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 240 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with junkmail.co.za in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
junkmail.co.za widget